Privacy Policy

COMMITTED TO PRIVACY

Emily’s Voice has made a commitment to protect your privacy when collecting and handling your personal information and is in compliance with the National Privacy Principals under the Privacy Act 1988.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Emily’s Voice will collect personal information pertaining to you for the following uses:

To provide you with information requested by you
To provide information via the online mailing list
To provide you with future Emily’s Voice news
The information that Emily’s Voice will generally collect from you may include your name, postal address, contact phone numbers, email address and/or web address.

USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Emily’s Voice will not share, sell, rent, spam or swap your personal information with any third party except for the use of our business as an organisation. This exceptional use may pertain to the supply of your personal information to our mailing house to enable the distribution of information to you.

OPTING-OUT OF ANY EMILY’S VOICE MAILING LIST

Online Mailing List

You may opt-out of the Emily’s Voice mailing list following the REMOVE link in the footer of the email.

Postal Mailing List

You may opt-out of the Emily’s Voice postal mailing list by:

Marking the posted envelope with ‘return to sender, please remove from list’ on the front of the envelope.
Email your name and listed address to info@emilysvoice.com and request that your details be removed from the Emily’s Voice mailing list.
Call 0746382399 and request that your details be removed from the mailing list. You must provide the Emily’s Voice consultant with your name and postal address for the request to be completed.

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Emily’s Voice maintains a high level of security with regard to the storage and use of your personal information. Security measures include computer network security systems, restricted access, building security systems and firewalls.

Although Emily’s Voice have implemented and monitor the security of your personal information, not all data transmissions over the internet are 100% secure. Emily’s Voice is unable to guarantee that unauthorised access to submitted information will not occur, either during transmission of that information, or after we receive it.

ACCESS AND CORRECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

If at any time you wish to access the personal information held by Emily’s Voice, please send a written request to PO Box 2216, Toowoomba, QLD, 4350. Please include your full name and address as they appear on our database so that we are able to identify you.

If you wish to update or make a correction to your personal information, please provide your previous information and the correct information to Emily’s Voice via the following methods:

Mail – PO Box 2216, Toowoomba, QLD, 4350
Fax – 07 4639 2691
Email – info@emilysvoice.com
Phone – 07 4638 2399

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This